Provincetown Dining

Here at the Aerie House we take our dining out seriously. We want your entire experience to be a pleasant one so we ask all our guests for their recommendations and reviews. Find below our final 2019 Provincetown Restaurant Survey results provided by those that have experienced them first hand, our guests. We will continue to update this data for 2020 once we receive more and more of our guests reviews.  There are links for each restaurant to go to their web site where in most cases you can preview menus to help you plan your Ptown dining experience before you arrive as many of the most popular restaurants require advance reservations.  Feel free to contact Steve and Dave at Aerie House for recommendations and suggestions.  All restaurants below must have at least 2 reviews to be listed and we have all comments and reviews available in our office.   Happy Dining!

RestaurantsSurveys
Food
Beverage
Service
Ambiance
Value
Overall
Baie
Bayside Betsy’s

1620 Brewhouse
Bubala’s By The Bay

Cafe Heaven28.588.57.588.3
Canteen310101010109.7
Ciro & Sals79.49.29.39.499
Crown & Anchor498.79.58.58.99
Edwige
Fanizzi’s108.98.79.19.58.58.9
Front Street
Grand Central
Helltown59.89.29.88.89.49.6
Jimmy’s Hideaway
Joon Bar & Kitchen29.3998.38.88.9
Kabob-E-Licious48.98.89.58.598.7
Kung Foo Dumplings2866.5187.5
Landing @ Pilgrim House
Liz’s Cafe2888888
Lobster Pot98.88.89.28.38.68.7
Local 18648.48.48.78.38.78.6
Mac’s Seafood78.27.89.38.68.48.6
Mayflower27.57.58.56.57.87.7
Mews99.29.39.59.59.19.3
Mistralino28.58.39.58.58.58.6
Napi’s39.78.5109.39.79.7
Nine Ryder Street
Nor’east Beer Garden39.39.39.38.39.38.9
Patio699.29.58.98.79.2
Pepe’s Wharf49.19.29.29.28.99.2
The Pointe @ Crowne Pointe3998.77.78.78.5
Post Office Cafe
Provincetown Brewing Co588.798.28.88.8
Purple Feather
Red Inn
Ross’s Grill48.99.38.78.28.88.5
Saki/J.D.’s
Spindlers698.88.88.38.28.7
Squealing Pig398.38.588.38.4
Strangers & Saints59.49.899.28.69.2
Tin Pan Alley28.88.88.58.58.58.7
Victor’s
Vorelli’s
Way Downtown
Whaler’s Lounge@Harbor Hotel
Yolqueria

Current Restaurant Specials & News

2020 Restaurant News

UPDATE – In order to control the Corona Virus the Town of Provincetown and he State of Massachusetts  have banned all on-premise dining and drinking in restaurants and bars until May 18. 

Purple Feather has new owners and a new name – The Blue Monkey

Current Specials, Enjoy!

See above Update.  There are a number of restaurants offering take out only.

Pooch Friendly Dining

The following establishments welcome our four footed guests on their outdoor patios:

  • Aqua Bar
  • Bubalas
  • Canteen
  • Crown & Anchor
  • Governor Bradford
  • The Landing at Pilgrim House
  • Mac’s Seafood
  • Mistralino
  • Nor’East Beer Garden
  • Patio
  • Post Office Café
  • Purple Feather
  • Spindlers
  • Strangers & Saints
  • Tin Pan Alley
  • Way Downtown
  • Yolqueria