Provincetown Dining

Here at the Aerie House we take our dining out seriously. We want your entire experience to be a pleasant one so we ask all our guests for their recommendations and reviews. Find below our 2019 Provincetown Restaurant Survey provided by those that have experienced them first hand, our guests. We will continue to update this data as we receive more and more of our guests reviews.  There are links for each restaurant to go to their web site where in most cases you can preview menus to help you plan your Ptown dining experience before you arrive as many of the most popular restaurants require advance reservations.  Feel free to contact Steve and Dave at Aerie House for recommendations and suggestions.  All restaurants below must have at least 2 reviews to be listed and we have all comments and reviews available in our office.   Happy Dining!

RestaurantsSurveys
Food
Beverage
Service
Ambiance
Value
Overall
Baie
Bayside Betsy’s

1620 Brewhouse
Bubala’s By The Bay

Cafe Heaven28.588.57.588.3
Canteen310101010109.7
Ciro & Sals69.39.19.29.38.88.8
Crown & Anchor498.79.58.58.99
Edwige
Fanizzi’s108.98.79.19.58.58.9
Front Street
Grand Central
Helltown39.79.39.799.39.5
Jimmy’s Hideaway
Joon Bar & Kitchen29.3998.38.88.9
Kabob-E-Licious48.98.89.58.598.7
Kung Foo Dumplings
Landing @ Pilgrim House
Liz’s Cafe2888888
Lobster Pot88.78.79.28.28.48.5
Local 18648.48.48.78.38.78.6
Mac’s Seafood59.17.89.28.28.68.7
Mayflower27.57.58.56.57.87.7
Mews79.29.39.79.399.3
Mistralino28.58.39.58.58.58.6
Napi’s39.78.5109.39.79.7
Nine Ryder Street
Nor’east Beer Garden39.39.39.38.39.38.9
Patio699.29.58.98.79.2
Pepe’s Wharf49.19.29.29.28.99.2
The Pointe @ Crowne Pointe3998.77.78.78.5
Post Office Cafe
Provincetown Brewing Co288.88.588.58.4
Purple Feather
Red Inn
Ross’s Grill39.39.79.38.38.78.7
Saki/J.D.’s
Spindlers698.88.88.38.28.7
Squealing Pig398.38.588.38.4
Strangers & Saints49.39.78.898.39
Tin Pan Alley28.88.88.58.58.58.7
Victor’s
Vorelli’s
Way Downtown
Whaler’s Lounge@Harbor Hotel
Yolqueria

Current Restaurant Specials & News

2019 Restaurant News

Provincetown has it’s first brew pub.   Provincetown Brewing Company has purchased the site of the former 141 Bradford Natural Market for it’s onsite brewery and restaurant.

The Pied Bar has been bought by entertainer Lea DeLaria.  The space has been converted into a high end dinner club with live performances by named acts.

Bayside Betsy’s has a new waterfront deck offering outdoor seaside dining for the first time.

Former Mews chef, Laurence De Freitas has opened his own dinner space named Helltown Kitchen where Yolqueria serves breakfast and brunch

Current Specials, Enjoy!

Bayside Betsy’s

Friday Fish Fry $16.99

Brewhouse

Monday – Friday 4:00pm to 6:00pm 50% off appetizers

Crown & Anchor

Thursday – Sunday 5:00pm to 6:00pm $1.00 Oysters

Thursday – 2 for 1 Entrees

Friday – Burger Blast $9.99

Fanizzi’s

4:30pm to 6:00pm Early Bird Specials

Sunday 10:00am to 2:00pm Buffet Brunch $14.95

Jimmy’s Hideaway

Thursday & Sunday – $25 3 Course Prix Fixe Comfort Menu

Mac’s Fish House

3:00pm to 5:00pm Raw Bar Happy Hour, $1.00 Oysters and Clams

Thurday – All You Can Eat Fish & Chips $16.99

The Pointe at Crowne Pointe

Thursday – 2 for 1 Entree

Friday & Saturday – Be Seated Before 6:00pm and 50% Off 2nd Entree

Sunday – Italian Night $15.95

Provincetown Inn

3 Course Prix Fixe Dinner $19.95

Red Inn

2:30pm to 5:00pm Friday – Sunday Raw Bar Special, $1.25 Oysters, Shrimp & Clams

4:00pm to 5:00pm Monday – Thursday Raw Bar Special

Sunday to Thursday – $35 3 Course Prix Fixe Menu

Spindler’s

3:00pm to 5:00pm 1/2 Price Raw Bar & Small Bites

Wednesday & Thursday – Sabores de Mexico Nights

Strangers & Saints

Thursday – Monday 4:00pm to 6:00pm $1.00 Oysters Raw Bar Happy Hour

Victor’s

Thursday – Monday 4:00pm to 6:00pm Raw Bar Happy Hour

Monday – $25 Prixe Fixe Menu

Thursday – Buy one item get second item 1/2 off

Pooch Friendly Dining

The following establishments welcome our four footed guests on their outdoor patios:

  • Aqua Bar
  • Bubalas
  • Canteen
  • Crown & Anchor
  • Governor Bradford
  • The Landing at Pilgrim House
  • Mac’s Seafood
  • Mistralino
  • Nor’East Beer Garden
  • Patio
  • Post Office Café
  • Purple Feather
  • Spindlers
  • Strangers & Saints
  • Tin Pan Alley
  • Way Downtown
  • Yolqueria