Provincetown Dining

Here at the Aerie House we take our dining out seriously. We want your entire experience to be a pleasant one so we ask all our guests for their recommendations and reviews. Find below our final 2019 Provincetown Restaurant Survey results provided by those that have experienced them first hand, our guests. We will continue to update this data for 2020 once we receive more and more of our guests reviews.  There are links for each restaurant to go to their web site where in most cases you can preview menus to help you plan your Ptown dining experience before you arrive as many of the most popular restaurants require advance reservations.  Feel free to contact Steve and Dave at Aerie House for recommendations and suggestions.  All restaurants below must have at least 2 reviews to be listed and we have all comments and reviews available in our office.   Happy Dining!

RestaurantsSurveys
Food
Beverage
Service
Ambiance
Value
Overall
Baie
Bayside Betsy’s

1620 Brewhouse
Bubala’s By The Bay

Cafe Heaven28.588.57.588.3
Canteen310101010109.7
Ciro & Sals79.49.29.39.499
Crown & Anchor498.79.58.58.99
Edwige
Fanizzi’s108.98.79.19.58.58.9
Front Street
Grand Central
Helltown59.89.29.88.89.49.6
Jimmy’s Hideaway
Joon Bar & Kitchen29.3998.38.88.9
Kabob-E-Licious48.98.89.58.598.7
Kung Foo Dumplings2866.5187.5
Landing @ Pilgrim House
Liz’s Cafe2888888
Lobster Pot98.88.89.28.38.68.7
Local 18648.48.48.78.38.78.6
Mac’s Seafood78.27.89.38.68.48.6
Mayflower27.57.58.56.57.87.7
Mews99.29.39.59.59.19.3
Mistralino28.58.39.58.58.58.6
Napi’s39.78.5109.39.79.7
Nine Ryder Street
Nor’east Beer Garden39.39.39.38.39.38.9
Patio699.29.58.98.79.2
Pepe’s Wharf49.19.29.29.28.99.2
The Pointe @ Crowne Pointe3998.77.78.78.5
Post Office Cafe
Provincetown Brewing Co588.798.28.88.8
Purple Feather
Red Inn
Ross’s Grill48.99.38.78.28.88.5
Saki/J.D.’s
Spindlers698.88.88.38.28.7
Squealing Pig398.38.588.38.4
Strangers & Saints59.49.899.28.69.2
Tin Pan Alley28.88.88.58.58.58.7
Victor’s
Vorelli’s
Way Downtown
Whaler’s Lounge@Harbor Hotel
Yolqueria

Current Restaurant Specials & News

2020 Restaurant News

Blackfish in Truro has once again opened their Provincetown winter pop-up restaurant at Local 186 while Local 186 is closed for the winter.

Purple Feather has new owners and a new name – The Blue Monkey

Canteen is once again offering a different ethnic cuisine menu each week this winter.

The Mews Coffeehouse is every Monday night through the off season.

The Provincetown Brewing Company has Trivia Night every Monday and Movie Night every Thursday.

Current Specials, Enjoy!

Bayside Betsy’s

Friday All You Can Eat Fish Fry $17

Brewhouse

Monday – Friday 4:00pm to 6:00pm 50% off appetizers

Thursday 5:00pm – 9:00pm $10 Entrees

Crown & Anchor

Thursday – 2 For 1 Entrees

Friday – $9.99 Burger Blast

Fanizzi’s

4:30pm to 6:00pm Early Bird Specials

Sunday 10:00am to 2:00pm Buffet Brunch $14.95

Governor Bradford

Sunday – $1 Hot Dogs

Monday – $2 Slider & $2 Fries

Tuesday – $2 Tacos

Wednesday – $3 BBQ Ribs

Thursday – $1 Oysters & $3 Chicken and Waffles

Friday – $13.99 Prime Rib or Baked Stuffed Shrimp

Jimmy’s Hideaway

Friday – Sunday $18 Comfort Food Entrees

Mac’s Fish House

4:00pm to 6:00pm Raw Bar Happy Hour, $1.00 Oysters and Clams

Sunday – House Made Pasta $15

Monday – 20% off sushi all day

Tuesday – Noodle Night

Thursday – All You Can Eat Fish & Chips $16.99

Napi’s

Sunday – Burrito Night

The Pointe @ Crowne Pointe

Sunday – Italian Night $15.95

Thursday – 2 For 1 Entree

Pooch Friendly Dining

The following establishments welcome our four footed guests on their outdoor patios:

  • Aqua Bar
  • Bubalas
  • Canteen
  • Crown & Anchor
  • Governor Bradford
  • The Landing at Pilgrim House
  • Mac’s Seafood
  • Mistralino
  • Nor’East Beer Garden
  • Patio
  • Post Office Café
  • Purple Feather
  • Spindlers
  • Strangers & Saints
  • Tin Pan Alley
  • Way Downtown
  • Yolqueria