Provincetown Dining

Here at the Aerie House we take our dining out seriously. We want your entire experience to be a pleasant one so we ask all our guests for their recommendations and reviews. Find below our final 2019 Provincetown Restaurant Survey results provided by those that have experienced them first hand, our guests. We will suspend our 2020 survey due to the special circumstances caused by COVID-19 and resume our survey in 2021.  There are links for each restaurant to go to their web site where in most cases you can preview menus to help you plan your Ptown dining experience before you arrive as many of the most popular restaurants require advance reservations.  Feel free to contact Steve and Dave at Aerie House for recommendations and suggestions.  All restaurants below must have at least 2 reviews to be listed and we have all comments and reviews available in our office.   Happy Dining!

RestaurantsSurveys
Food
Beverage
Service
Ambiance
Value
Overall
Baie
Bayside Betsy’s

1620 Brewhouse
Bubala’s By The Bay

Cafe Heaven28.588.57.588.3
Canteen310101010109.7
Ciro & Sals79.49.29.39.499
Crown & Anchor498.79.58.58.99
Edwige
Fanizzi’s108.98.79.19.58.58.9
Front Street
Grand Central
Helltown59.89.29.88.89.49.6
Jimmy’s Hideaway
Joon Bar & Kitchen29.3998.38.88.9
Kabob-E-Licious48.98.89.58.598.7
Kung Foo Dumplings2866.5187.5
Landing @ Pilgrim House
Liz’s Cafe2888888
Lobster Pot98.88.89.28.38.68.7
Local 18648.48.48.78.38.78.6
Mac’s Seafood78.27.89.38.68.48.6
Mayflower27.57.58.56.57.87.7
Mews99.29.39.59.59.19.3
Mistralino28.58.39.58.58.58.6
Napi’s39.78.5109.39.79.7
Nine Ryder Street
Nor’east Beer Garden39.39.39.38.39.38.9
Patio699.29.58.98.79.2
Pepe’s Wharf49.19.29.29.28.99.2
The Pointe @ Crowne Pointe3998.77.78.78.5
Post Office Cafe
Provincetown Brewing Co588.798.28.88.8
Purple Feather
Red Inn
Ross’s Grill48.99.38.78.28.88.5
Saki/J.D.’s
Spindlers698.88.88.38.28.7
Squealing Pig398.38.588.38.4
Strangers & Saints59.49.899.28.69.2
Tin Pan Alley28.88.88.58.58.58.7
Victor’s
Vorelli’s
Way Downtown
Whaler’s Lounge@Harbor Hotel
Yolqueria

Current Restaurant Specials & News

2020 Restaurant News

UPDATE – Outdoor and indoor on-premise dining as well as take-out is now allowed and available.  Restaurants are required to space tables six feet apart both indoors and outdoors.  Check with your favorite restaurant for details.  We do recommend advance reservations as seating is less available than in past years due to table spacing.

Purple Feather has new owners and a new name – The Blue Monkey

The great folks at the Lobster Pot have bought the former Mojo’s and have reopened it as Lobster Pot Express for take out and counter ordering.

Both The Patio and Bubala’s have installed extensive awnings over their patio areas enabling them to continue outdoor dining during inclement weather.

The Post Office Cafe and the Monkey Bar have announced they will not be open this season and will return in 2021.

Pooch Friendly Dining

The following establishments welcome our four footed guests on their outdoor patios:

  • Aqua Bar
  • Bubalas
  • Canteen
  • Crown & Anchor
  • Governor Bradford
  • The Landing at Pilgrim House
  • Mac’s Seafood
  • Mistralino
  • Nor’East Beer Garden
  • Patio
  • Post Office Café
  • Purple Feather
  • Spindlers
  • Strangers & Saints
  • Tin Pan Alley
  • Way Downtown
  • Yolqueria